List of Officers List of Officers

List of Officers

Ambassador

     

Mr. Taranjit Singh Sandhu
Ambassador

   

Ambassador's Office

Ms. Suja K. Menon
Counsellor (Political) & SA to Ambassador

   

Deputy Chief of Mission

Mr. Sudhakar Dalela
Deputy Chief of Mission

   

Deputy Chief of Mission's Office

Mr. Rajesham Merugu
Second Secretary, Deputy Chief of Mission’s Office

   

Political Wing

Ms. Suja K. Menon
Counsellor (Political) & SA to Ambassador

   

Dr. Thelma John David
First Secretary (Political)

   

Ms. Chitrangana Singh
First Secretary (Political)

 

 

Ms. Manusmriti
First Secretary (Political)

   

Mr. Vasudev Ravi
First Secretary (Political)

   

Press, Information & Culture Wing

Mr. Stephen Mani
First Secretary (PIC)

   

Administration

Mr. Karthik Gurunathan Iyer
First Secretary (Energy & Climate Change) & Head of Chancery

 

 

Ms. Poonam Gupta
Second Secretary (Property & Projects)

 

 

Mr. Arindam Banerjee
Second Secretary (Accounts)

 

 

Community& Personnel Affairs Wing

Mr. Anurag Kumar
Minister (Community Affairs)

   

Mr. V K Sethu Madhavan
Second Secretary, Minister (Community Affairs) Office

   

Personnel Wing

Ms. Shachi Ghildyal
Counsellor (Personnel)

   

Economic Wing

Dr. Ravi Kota
Minister (Economic)

 

 

Mr. Anshul Sharma
Counsellor (Economic)

   

Mr. Karthik Gurunathan Iyer
First Secretary (Energy & Climate Change) & Head of Chancery

 

 

Ms. Rajani Verma
Second Secretary, Minister (Economic) Office

 

 

Ms. Dilasha Anand
Third Secretary (Economic)

 

 

Military Wing

Brig. Anoop Shinghal
Military Attache

   

Air Wing

Air Cmde. Anjan Bhadra
Air Attache

   

Naval Wing

Naval Attache
Commodore NirbhayBapna

   

Defence Technology Wing

Mr. Gopakumar Praveen
Counsellor (Defence Technology)

   

Science & Technology Wing

   

Dr. Dhananjay Kumar Tiwary
Counsellor (S&T)

   

Mr. ChanderParkash
First Secretary

   

Education Wing

Mr. Anshul Sharma
Counsellor (Education)

   

Commerce Wing

Dr. Manoj Kumar Mohapatra
Minister (Commerce)

   

Mr. Abu Mathen George
First Secretary (Commerce)

   

Mr. Purushottaman T
Second Secretary, Minister (Commerce) Office

 

 

ISRO (ITLU)

Mr. Krunal Joshi
Counsellor (ISRO)

   

Consular, Passport & Visa Wing

Dr. Jaideep Nair
Minister (Consular)

   

Mr. Vinayak Prataprao Chavan
First Secretary (CPV)

   

Mr. Naresh Kumar
First Secretary (Visa)

   

Office of the Principal Director of Audit

Mr. Kulwant Singh
Principal Director of Audit

   

Dr. Surendra Kumar
Director of Audit