List of Officers List of Officers

List of Officers

Ambassador

     

Mr. Taranjit Singh Sandhu
Ambassador

   

Ambassador's Office

Mr. Stephen Mani
First Secretary (Political) & SA to Ambassador

   

Mr. Sunil Kumar
Second Secretary (PPS)

   

Deputy Chief of Mission

Ms. Sripriya Ranganathan
Deputy Chief of Mission

   

Political Wing

Ms. Chitrangana Singh
Counsellor (Political) 

   

Ms. Manusmriti
First Secretary (Political)

   

Mr. Rajiv Kumar Mishra
First Secretary (Political)

   

Mr. Stephen Mani
First Secretary (Political) & SA to Ambassador

   

Mr. Vasudev Ravi
First Secretary (Political)

   

Mr. Abhimanyu Gahlaut
Second Secretary (Political)

   

Mr. Arun Sharma
Second Secretary (PPS)

   

Press, Information & Culture Wing

Mr. Karthik Gurunathan Iyer
First Secretary (HOC & PIC)

   

Ms. Aditi Walunj
Second Secretary (PIC&Education)

   

Administration

Mr. Karthik Gurunathan Iyer
First Secretary (HOC & PIC)

 

 

Mr. Arindam Banerjee
Second Secretary (Accounts)

 

 

Community& Personnel Affairs Wing

Mr. Anshul Sharma
Counsellor (Consular & Community Affairs)

   

Personnel Wing

Ms. Shachi Ghildyal
Counsellor (Personnel)

   

Economic Wing

Dr. Ravi Kota
Minister (Economic)

 

 

Ms. Rajani Verma
Second Secretary, Minister (Economic) Office

 

 

Ms. Dilasha Anand
Third Secretary (Economic)

 

 

Military Wing

Brig. Gaurav Sharma
Military Attache

   

Air Wing

Air Cmde. Anjan Bhadra
Defence & Air Attache

   

Naval Wing

Commodore Amit Kumar Sinha
Naval Attache

   

Science & Technology Wing

   

Dr. Dhananjay Kumar Tiwary
Counsellor (S&T & Education)

   

Education Wing

Dr. Dhananjay Kumar Tiwary
Counsellor (S&T & Education)

   

Ms. Aditi Walunj
Second Secretary (PIC&Education)

   

Commerce Wing

Ms. Suja K. Menon
Minister (Commerce)

   

Mr. Abu Mathen George
Counsellor (Commerce)

   

Mr. Harshvardhan Patel
Second Secretary (Commerce)

   

Mr. Purushottaman T
Second Secretary, Minister (Commerce) Office

 

 

Income Tax Overseas Unit (ITOU)

Mr. Jigar Pradipkumar Raval
First Secretary (ITOU)

   

Space Wing -ISRO (ITLU)

Mr. Krunal Joshi
Counsellor, Space (ISRO)

   

Consular, Passport & Visa Wing

Mr. Anshul Sharma
Counsellor (Consular & Community Affairs)

   

Mr. Anup Kumar Srivastava
Second Secretary (Consular & Passport)

   

Mr. Rajiv Ahuja
Second Secretary (Visa)

   

Office of the Principal Director of Audit

Mr. Kulwant Singh
Principal Director of Audit

   

Dr. Surendra Kumar
Director of Audit